LOG IN  |  REGISTER

Challenge for Philadelphia Cup:

   Gulph Mills 1 Old York Road 1   
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1  2 & 1  Alexandra Frazier  Christy Traenkle   1
2    Ellen Miller  Ruth Averback  3 & 1 2
3    Missy Wietlisbain  Rosemary Morrison  4 & 3 3
4  1 up  Maggie Koar  Susan Smith   4
5  6 & 5  Hattie Laveran  Pat Carbone   5
6  1 up  Blair Condon  Lynne Norton   6
7  2 & 1  Laura Rainsford  Wynn Harris   7
Gulph Mills 1 wins 5 - 2.

Challenge for 2nd Cup:

   Manufacturers 1 Merion 2
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1  2 & 1 Tracy Albertelli Kimberly Simmons   1
2 1 up Pat Gelardi Lindsay Forgash   2
3   Maryann Meves Katrina Ogilby 6 & 5 3
4 1 up Lois Weber Kim Garno   4
5   Susan Coombs Erin Cook 5 & 4 5
6   Kathi Clarke Lyn Kurz 4 & 2 6
7   Elise John Christine Martinelli 3 & 1 7
Merion 2 won 4 - 3.

Challenge for 3rd Cup:

   Waynesborough 1 Philadelphia Country 1
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1   Judy Owens  Laura Martin  1 up 1
2   Judy Wolstenholme Diane Higgins  3 & 2 2
3   Joyce Pinkston Chris Kiernan   3
4   Helen Zorich Eva McKendrick  5 & 4 4
5   Jeanne Castafero Meredith Earley  2 & 1 5
6   Monica Arcana Candice Calabro   6
7   Jennifer Kolmer Betsy Wilkins   7
Philadelphia Country 1 wins 4 matches.

Challenge for 6th Cup:

   Tavistock 1 Huntingdon Valley 2
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1   Liza Cartmell Zoubek Mila Sklar 4 & 2 1
2   Karen Thornton Tierney Sadowl 3 & 1 2
3   Chrissy Sky Amy Holman 4 & 2 3
4   Pat Bonetti Christine Decker   4
5   Lexley Bender Nancy Dillett  5 & 3 5
6   Ellen Porter MaryAnn Watson   6
7   Renate DeConna Toni OBrien   7
 Huntingdon Valley 2 wins 4 matches (3 not completed).

Challenge for 8th Cup:

   Yardley 1 Medford Lakes 1
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1  2 & 1 Judy Schreiber Patti Monaghan   1
2   Janet McIlvaine Cindi Miles 7 & 5 2
3 5 & 4 Jane Warwick Diane Cunningham   3
4 5 & 4 Karen Klemp Shawn Voss   4
5   Lorraine Audet Robin Harker 4 & 2 5
6 5 & 4 Joanne Jeffers Sarah Dinn   6
7 default Shirley Turner     7
Yardley 1 wins 5 - 2.

Challenge for 16th Cup:

   Cedarbrook 2 Applebrook
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1   LuAnn Catinella Karen Doyle 1 up 1
2   Kathie Caparo Sue Lenhard   2
3 4 & 3 Eileen Moogan Paige Davis   3
4 7 & 6 Amy Peterson Barbara Hildenbrand   4
5 1 up Terry Davis Patty Holloway   5
6   Trish Malott Jolly Waterman   6
7 8 & 6 Maria McCarthy Sue O'Reilly   7
Cedarbrook 2 wins 4 matches.

 Super Jump for the 8th Cup:

   Springhaven 1 Aronimink 2
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1   Jackie Cormican   Lynne Jones  2 up 1
2    Nancy Hockfield  Sue O’Dell  5 & 4 2
3    Fran Fizzano  RB Stanley  6 & 5 3
4    Marylou Valente  Sue McLaughlin  2 up 4
5    Wendy Frost  Cynthia Pettit  4 & 3 5
6  

Irene Waitzman

 Anne Barker  1 up 6
7    Vicki Maze  Jackie Szafara  4 & 3 7
Aronimink wins 7-0.

Super Jump for the 19th Cup:

Huntingdon Valley 4 RiverCrest 3
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1    Judy Leighton Maureen Levin 8 & 7 1
2   Jacinta Koerper Toni Barbine 8 & 7 2
3   Chris Fluehr Dorothy Humphreys 5 & 4 3
4   Mary Paul  Susan Thomas 5 & 3 4
5   Jen Davis Nancy Antoniuk   5
6   Kelly Vesey Helen Moyer   6
7   Deb Rohrbaugh Patti Angelos 5 & 4 7
RiverCrest 3 won 5 matches.

Super Jump for the 21st Cup:

   Kennett Square 3 Downingtown
 Position Result Player Player Result Position
1    Diane Nescio  Teddi Cohen  4 & 3 1
2    Maekyn Gustin  Christine Mulligan  7 & 5 2
3  4 & 2  Dana Poirier  Sharon Guest   3
4    Elizabeth Guest  Sue Rossiter  2 up 4
5    Sue Clayton  Anne Morris  1 up 5
6    Jane Masters     6
7         7
 Downingtown wins 4-2 but does not super jump.
[ Back ]